Wp.Tv - Info wp.tv

wp.tv receives about 90,208 unique visitors and 156,059 (1.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $387.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $242,532.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wp.tv is ranked number 9,205 in the world and 0.0196% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Polska, 73, Poland and links to network IP address 212.77.100.188. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wp.tv

Największa telewizja internetowa w Polsce. Zobacz za darmo tysiące materiałów filmowych dostępnych na 11 kanałach! Decyduj co i kiedy chcesz oglądać 24h/dobe!
How did wp.tv look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wp.tv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
90,208
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,706,240
Daily Pageviews:
156,059 (1.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,205 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0196% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 79.9%78.0%135
United Kingdom 6.6%7.0%3118
Germany 3.2%3.4%7254
Ireland 1.8%2.6%1180
Netherlands 1.2%1.6%6470
United States 1.0%1.6%77124
China 0.9%0.7%35126
Spain 0.9%1.1%15462
Norway 0.8%0.7%4473

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wp.tv
100.00%99.97%1.76
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wp.tv
Domain:
  wp.tv
Rank:
  2,461,750
Organic Keywords:
  149
Organic Traffic:
  73
Organic Cost:
  $4.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
305
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is wp.tv?

Facebook:
  554
Google +:
  43
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  53
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wp.tv can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$387.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,610.00
Yearly Revenue:
$141,255.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Poland 121,726$220.32
United Kingdom 10,924$68.06
United States 2,497$28.64
Germany 5,306$25.63
Ireland 4,058$20.13
Netherlands 2,497$12.71
Norway 1,092$5.79
China 1,092$3.38
Spain 1,717$1.91

How much money do wp.tv lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$108.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,244.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,475.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
46,599
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,397,977
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,008,714
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Poland 40,170$72.71
United Kingdom 1,748$10.89
Ireland 1,582$7.85
Germany 1,539$7.43
United States 449$5.16
Netherlands 424$2.16
Norway 218$1.16
China 142$0.44
Spain 326$0.36

How much is wp.tv worth?

Website Value:
$242,532.96

Where is wp.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.77.100.188
ASN:
AS12827 
ISP:
Wirtualna Polska S.A. 
Server Location:
Polska
73
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 212.77.100.188

How fast does wp.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(2792 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  77

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wp.tv does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wp.tv does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Telewizja/Internetowa

What sites are related to wp.tv?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: aris
Location: http://wp.tv
Content-type: text/html
Set-Cookie: statid=67.212.187.106.24035:1450353577:1144689227:v1; path=/; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 11:59:37 GMT
Set-Cookie: statid=67.212.187.106.24035:1450353577:1144689227:v1; domain=.wp.pl; path=/; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 11:59:37 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Xonnection: close
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Server: aris
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVA IVD CON TEL OUR SAM IND"
Set-Cookie: wpsticket=57574941105***109ecpa6fxiO7yv7KSvPWIhpVCYsXZcEcohLcsbbfX%2Bkq2L8%2BzLFrQlwRgmE4NWLJU0uM4OJTCO%2F%2BXgzonY1szubFcemo35QGZEWcTSmjZ1f50%3D; path=/; domain=wp.tv; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: reksticket=1450353577; expires=Fri, 18-Dec-2015 11:59:37 GMT; path=/; domain=wp.tv
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Location: http://ticket.www.wp.pl/ticket?backUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwp.tv%2F.&t=2&ticket=57574941105***109ecpa6fxiO7yv7KSvPWIhpVCYsXZcEcohLcsbbfX%2Bkq2L8%2BzLFrQlwRgmE4NWLJU0uM4OJTCO%2F%2BXgzonY1szubFcemo35QGZEWcTSmjZ1f50%3D
Content-type: text/html
Set-Cookie: statid=67.212.187.106.3054:1450353577:1058885672:v1; path=/; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 11:59:37 GMT
Set-Cookie: statid=67.212.187.106.3054:1450353577:1058885672:v1; domain=.wp.pl; path=/; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 11:59:37 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 11:59:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVA IVD CON TEL OUR SAM IND"
Set-Cookie: wpsticket=2618682199229680jFMjRsKgQgIpzefHfMVOnnxRPkM0Rv7DCtDP1s00FaWO9gZy75elWJpNrZpfbzsGEpP9563%2BYx1XBC2oP3qghjBa6%2By%2FvdhKPFwO8a0XHATIepjArwNyA9SBj3%2ByCfWn; path=/; domain=www.wp.pl; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: reksticket=1450353578; expires=Fri, 18-Dec-2015 11:59:38 GMT; path=/; domain=www.wp.pl
Set-Cookie: wpdticket=5108235948464023t1r7oV08ph0WbWwNkwvHld8Gt9A7tTtRs6MMK4S5cQTUx6ii%2FxrD%2FlKGbU%2BpoS5DOHxgijpWoWKuATcmOCdMLgC6A3WWqR74uFTIuBjkGTbyh4dF3ceK46jpEjW%2F0Njo; path=/; domain=.wp.pl; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: rekticket=1450353578; expires=Fri, 18-Dec-2015 11:59:38 GMT; path=/; domain=.wp.pl
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Location: http://wp.tv/.?ticaid=616225
Set-Cookie: statid=10.1.3.46.2428:1450353578:1807373956:v1; path=/; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 11:59:38 GMT
Set-Cookie: statid=10.1.3.46.2428:1450353578:1807373956:v1; domain=.wp.pl; path=/; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 11:59:38 GMT
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: aris
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Pragma: no-cache
X-UA-Compatible: IE=10
Set-Cookie: statid=67.212.187.106.17257:1450353578:499219829:v1; path=/; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 11:59:38 GMT
Set-Cookie: statid=67.212.187.106.17257:1450353578:499219829:v1; domain=.wp.pl; path=/; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 11:59:38 GMT
Content-Length: 155723
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 212.77.100.188 900
TXT 900
MX mx.wp.pl 900
MX mx5.wp.pl 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.wp.pl
Rname dnsmaster.wp-sa.pl
Serial Number 2015100101
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.wp.pl 900
NS ns2.wp.pl 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
1 years 10 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: WP.TV
Domain ID: 87468085
WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-09T07:03:43Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-23T15:00:34Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-08-23T15:00:34Z
Sponsoring Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.WP.PL
Name Server: NS2.WP.PL
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-17T11:59:45Z <<<
Last update was 703 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

specticular.myshopify.com
32 secs
isra.com
42 secs
top-stream.net
1 min
spectee.co.jp
1 min
ispca.ie
1 min
spectat.livejournal.com
2 mins
isp.netscape.com
2 mins
spectacleshoppe.ca
3 mins
spectable.be
4 mins
specspricebuy.com
5 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wp.tv widget